Skip navigation

13 & 14 December 2014 Larisa, GR
w/ Ensemble Piandaemonium (12 pianists / 6 pianos)

6 December 2014 Villa Papendorf, Papendorf/Rostock
w/ Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello): Brahms, Schumann
villa-papendorf.de/

1 December 2014 Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin
w/ Yuka Yanagihara (soprano): Ogerman, Schönberg, Mahler, Schubert
konzertfluegel.com

7 November 2014 Bürger- und Gästehaus (Rathaus) Hagnau am Bodensee
TA3 w/ Taner Akyol (bağlama) & Sebastian Flaig (percussion)
hagnau.de

6 November 2014 ExRotaprint, Berlin
w/ Ensemble Adapter: Sascha Dragicevic, Gary Berger
exrotaprint.de

1 November 2014 Jazzfest, Berlin
Potsa Lotsa Plus w/ Silke Eberhard (alto sax, bass clar.), Jürgen Kupke (clarinet), Patrick Braun (tenor sax, clarinet), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Marc Unternährer (tuba)

31 October 2014 Impuls Festival, Halle
w/ & Kammerakademie Halle, Hans Rotman (conductor), Yejin Gil (piano): Steve Reich (“Variations for Vibes, Pianos and Strings”, 2005), Gene Pritsker (“Beyond the Vastness”, 2014)
buehnen-halle.de

28 October 2014 Angler, Schwerin
Potsa Lotsa Plus w/ Silke Eberhard (alto sax, bass clar.), Jürgen Kupke (clarinet), Patrick Braun (tenor sax, clarinet), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Marc Unternährer (tuba)
anglerzwei.de

25 October 2014 Unterfahrt, München
Potsa Lotsa Plus w/ Silke Eberhard (alto sax, bass clar.), Jürgen Kupke (clarinet), Patrick Braun (tenor sax, clarinet), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Marc Unternährer (tuba)
unterfahrt.de

24 October 2014 Stadtgarten, Cologne
Potsa Lotsa Plus w/ Silke Eberhard (alto sax, bass clar.), Jürgen Kupke (clarinet), Patrick Braun (tenor sax, clarinet), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Marc Unternährer (tuba)
stadtgarten.de

17 October 2014 Α.Π.Θ., Thessaloniki, GR
Αζώθ/Azoth“, for 6 pianists (3 pianos) & orchestra
w/ Domna Evnouchidou, Lola Totsiou, Melina Tsinavou, Theodore Alvanos, Stamatis Parissis (piano), Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra, Vladimiros Symeonidis (conductor)
tsso.gr

13 October 2014 Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki, GR
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis

10 October 2014 Sofia Jazz Festival, BG
Lost Anthropology: w/ Kostas Theodorou (bass, perc), Tom Arthurs (trumpet), Stamatis Pasopoulos (bayan)

9 October 2014 Christiania, Copenhagen, DK
w/ Andreas Bennetzen (bass) & Jürgen Grözinger (perc.)

30 September 2014 B flat, Berlin
TA3 w/ Taner Akyol (bağlama) & Sebastian Flaig (percussion)
b-flat-berlin.de

26 September 2014 Sowieso, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
sowieso-neukoelln.de

25 September 2014 Einundzwanzigzwölf Salon der Verzückung, Berlin
w/ Kay Karl (gong), Jürgen Grözinger (percussion)
facebook.com/pages/Einundzwanzigzw

20 September 2014 Ma Thilda Bar, Berlin
LYSN w/ Hilary Jeffery (trombone, electronics), Andrea Parkins (accordion, electronics), Afredo Genovesi (el.guitar), Steve Heather (drums)
mathildabar.jimdo.com

17 September 2014 Landesvertretung, Brüssels, BE
w/ Yejin Gil (piano): Stravinsky (“le Sacre du Printemps”), Gene Pritsker (“Beyond the Vastness”, 2014)

4 September 2014 XXII. Randfestspiele 2014, St. Annen Kirche Zepernick
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
randspiele.de

26 August-1 September 2014 Music Village, Άγ. Λαυρέντιος, GR
“The Time is Now” – Instrumental improvisation workshop w/ Antonis Anissegos & James Wylie
music-village.gr

19-24 August 2014 16th International Kozani Music Seminar, GR
Ιmprovisation workshop
kozanimusicseminar.gr

8 August 2014 Ma Thilda Bar, Berlin
Card Castle w/ Mike Majkowski (bass) & Christian Marien (drums)
mathildabar.jimdo.com

2 August 2014 Lohmühle, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
jazzkeller69.de

26 July 2014 Bei Ruth, Berlin
best before unu: w/ bestbefore (animation)
bei-ruth.de

25 July 2014 Einundzwanzigzwölf Salon der Verzückung, Berlin
w/ Jan Uplegger (words), Jürgen Grözinger (percussion)
facebook.com/pages/Einundzwanzigzw

18 July 2014 Molde Jazz Festival, Storyville, 2 pm, NO
w/ Philipp Gropper (tenor sax), Dan Peter Sundland (el. bass, comp.), Steve Heather (drums)
moldejazz.no

13 July 2014 Kunst am Spreeknie, Berlin
2:30 pm ZENTRALSTATION – Rathenau-Hallen, Gebäude 44, Wilhelminenhofstr. 83-85:
w/ Klaus Kürvers (b) / Nikolaus Neuser (tp)
4 pm F.v.FEILITZSCH | K.WYLEZOL | A.WYLEZOL – Galerie Rehberg, Plönzeile 44:
w/ Gerhard Gschlößl (tb)
6 pm w/ THE ALLITERATIONS
kunst-am-spreeknie.de

8 July 2014 Acker Stadt Palast, Berlin
3εll: w/ Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Silke Eberhard (clarinet, sax), Boris Bell (drums)
ackerstadtpalast.de

6 July 2014 Stadtkirche, TFF, Rudolstadt
Lost Anthropology: w/ Kostas Theodorou (bass, perc), Tom Arthurs (trumpet), Stamatis Pasopoulos (bayan)
tff-rudolstadt.de

2 July 2014 KfW, Berlin
w/ MIAGI (South Africa): Zeke Le Grange (sax), Thembinkosi Mavimbela (violin, voice), Keamogetswe Magau (double bass)
young-euro-classic.de

1 July 2014 B flat, Berlin
3εll: w/ Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Silke Eberhard (clarinet, sax), Boris Bell (drums)
b-flat-berlin.de

20 June 2014 FESTival, Residenzplatz, Passau
TA3 w/ Taner Akyol (bağlama) & Sebastian Flaig (percussion)
ew-passau.de

14 June 2014 Ambulatorium, Berlin
Septette on Sheets Live Painting-Happening w/ Alexej Cuc, Elya May, Alan Meyer, Misha Shenbrot, Tian Tian Wang, Yulia Kazakova, Maria Naumova (live painting) & Chatschatur Kanajan (violin), Jürgen Grözinger (percussion)
facebook.com/events/

7 June 2014 Schlosstheater, Rheinsberg
“Jugend komponiert 2014″: w/ Nadezda Tseluykina (piano), Andrej Lakisov (sax), Matthias Bauer (bass)
landesmusikrat-brandenburg.de/index.php/jugend-komponiert

3 June 2014 B flat, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
b-flat-berlin.de

29 May 2014 Telegraph, Leipzig
ddaA w/ Oliver Steidle (drums)
jazzclub-leipzig.de

24 May 2014 63. Emmauskirche, 8pm, Berlin
Solo Piano
emmaus.de

23 May 2014 63. Deutsches Mozartfest, Night Music! – The Classic Lounge, Augsburg
w/ Jürgen Grözinger (perc.) & Marije Nie (tap dance)
mozartstadt.de

16 May 2014 Intersonanzen – Brandenburgisches Festival für Neue Musik, Theater Brandenburg, Potsdam
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
kulturfeste.de/feste/intersonanzen

8 May 2014 Mezzago, IT
w/ Mario Frezzato (english horn), Enrico Gabrielli (bass clarinet) & Jürgen Grözinger (percussion)
bloomnet.org

30 April 2014 Ma Thilda Bar, Berlin
LYSN w/ Hilary Jeffery (trombone, electronics), Rozemarie Heggen (bass), Juan Felipe Walle (bugbrand devices, electronics), Steve Heather (drums)
mathildabar.jimdo.com

26 April 2014 jazzahead! Festival 2014, Theater Bremen, Bremen
w/ TAU: Philipp Gropper (tenor sax), Petter Eldh (el. bass), Julian Sartorius (drums) [sub for Philipp Zoubek]
jazzahead.de

25 April 2014 Jazzwerkstatt, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
records-cd.com

24 April 2014 Musikinstrumenten-Museum, Berlin
Potsa Lotsa w/ Silke Eberhard (alto sax, bass clar.), Jürgen Kupke (clarinet), Patrick Braun (tenor sax, clarinet), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Marc Unternährer (tuba)
berlin.de/orte/museum/musikinstrumenten-museum/

23 April 2014 Sowieso, Berlin
Card Castle w/ Mike Majkowski (bass) & Christian Marien (drums)
http://sowieso-neukoelln.de/#home

15 April 2014 BKA, Unerhörte Musik, Berlin
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
unerhoerte-musik.de

11 April 2014 Aufsturz, Berlin
Potsa Lotsa w/ Silke Eberhard (alto sax, bass clar.), Jürgen Kupke (clarinet), Patrick Braun (tenor sax, clarinet), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Marc Unternährer (tuba)
jazzkeller69.de

3-6 April 2014 Stadthaus, Ulm
w/ Jürgen Grözinger & EMP
stadthaus.ulm.de

28 March 2014 Arkadas Theater, Cologne
w/ Kemal Dinc (bağlama) & ensemble
buehnederkulturen.de

26 March 2014 Acker Stadt Palast, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
ackerstadtpalast.de

21-23 March 2014 Schwelle 7, Berlin
“7 years Schwelle 7 – a quiet celebration”
w/ Jürgen Grözinger (perc.), Andreas Bennetzen (bass), Kay Karl (gongs)
schwelle7.de

16 March 2014 Café Niesen, Berlin
Potsa Lotsa w/ Silke Eberhard (alto sax, bass clar.), Jürgen Kupke (clarinet), Patrick Braun (tenor sax, clarinet), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Marc Unternährer (tuba)
kaffeehaeuschen.wordpress.com

11 March 2014 “Fukushima the aftermath”, THE STORY OF BERLIN, Berlin
w/ David Benforado (live painting)
story-of-berlin.de

1 March 2014 Rudolf-Oetker Halle, Bielefeld
w/ Kemal Dinc (bağlama) & ensemble
rudolf-oetker-halle.de

25 February 2014 Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin
w/ Nathan Bontrager (cello): Bach, Pärt, Braxton
konzertfluegel.com

22 February 2014 Die Brücke Kleinmachnow – Kunstverein e. V., Kleinmachnow, D
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
bruecke-kleinmachnow.de

21, 22 February, 14, 19, 25, 30, 31 March & 2 April 2014 Komische Oper Berlin
Taner Akyol: “Ali Baba”
komische-oper-berlin.de

14 February 2014 Aufsturz, Berlin
3εll w/ Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Silke Eberhard (clarinet, sax), Boris Bell (drums)
jazzkeller69.de

6 February 2014 B flat, Berlin
Lost Anthropology w/ Kostas Theodorou (bass, perc), Tom Arthurs (trumpet), Mathis Mayr (cello)
b-flat-berlin.de

29 January 2014 Kollektiv Nights, Berlin
Lynx w/ Kalle Kalima, Danny Schröteler, Samuel Rohrer
jazzkollektiv.de

24 January 2014 Dock 11, Berlin
Ammo Nite Gig w/ Yuko Kaseki (dance performance) & Audrey Chen (cello, voice)
dock11-berlin.de

17 January 2014 Theater am Ring, Hinterbühne, ‘Kernmacherei’, Villingen-Schwenningen, D
KAYA w/ Yuko Kaseki (dance performance)
villingen-schwenningen.de/kultur/staedtische-galerie/kernmacherei

10 (3 pm & 5 pm), 11 (3 pm & 5 pm) & 12 (11 am & 3 pm) January 2014 Wiener Konzerthaus, Berio-Saal, Vienna, AT
“Bonjour Monsieur Satie”: Wolfram von Bodecker & Alexander Neander (pantomime), Jens Naumilkat (cello), Mario Würzebesser (percussion), Lionel Ménard (direction)
konzerthaus.at

31 December 2013 Lukaskirche Steglitz, Berlin
w/ Jürgen Grözinger (perc.) & Yuka Yanagihara (voice)
lukaskirche.de

29 December 2013 B flat, Berlin
Kalle Kalima‘s Birthday Concert w/ friends
b-flat-berlin.de

9 December 2013 Theatre Aneton, Thessaloniki, GR
Lost Anthropology w/ Kostas Theodorou (bass, perc), Tom Arthurs (trumpet), Stamatis Pasopoulos (bayan)
ipolistonkosmo.gr

8 December 2013 Onassis Cultural Centre, Athens, GR
Lost Anthropology: w/ Kostas Theodorou (bass, perc), Tom Arthurs (trumpet), Stamatis Pasopoulos (bayan)
sgt.gr

4 December 2013 Konzerthalle Frankfurt (an der Oder)
“Enkidu” for 2 pianos: Ensemble Berlin PianoPercussion
muv-ffo.de

3 December 2013 Baumstrasse, Athens, GR
«Κρανία και ερπετά» w/ Konstantina Efthimiadou (dance)
dentra.gr

28 & 29 November 2013 Thessaloniki Concert Hall, Thessaloniki, GR
w/ Ensemble Piandaemonium (12 pianists @ 6 pianos)
tch.gr

20 November 2013 Konzerthaus Berlin, Musikclub
musica reanimata: Leo Kestenberg, Ferruccio Busoni, Franz Schreker, Heinz Tiessen
konzerthaus.de

19 November 2013 Terzo Mondo, 8:30 pm, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
terzomondo.de

14 November 2013 Terzo Mondo, 8:30 pm, Berlin
w/ Nathan Bontrager (cello) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums)
terzomondo.de

13 November 2013 UdK Konzertsaal Bundesallee, Berlin
TA3 w/ Taner Akyol (bağlama) & Hogir Göregen (percussion)

12 November 2013 BKA, Unerhörte Musik, 8:30 pm, Berlin
“Par” (for string quartet), Miranda Quartett: Olga Holdorff, Daniela Gubatz, Robin Hong, Sarah Wiederhold
unerhoerte-musik.de

9 November 2013 “Klangwerkstatt”, 8 pm, Kunstquartier Bethanien, Berlin
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
klangwerkstatt-berlin.de/2013

3 November 2013 mon ami, Weimar
Gebhard Ullmann: “Berlin Suite” w/ Almut Kühne (voice), Gebhard Ullmann (reeds, composition), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Kalle Kalima (guitar), Achim Kaufmann (piano), Chris Dahlgren (bass), Oliver Steidle (drums)
monami-weimar.de

31 October 2013 Jazzfest Berlin, 11:30 pm, Akademie der Künste
Gebhard Ullmann: “Berlin Suite” w/ Almut Kühne (voice), Gebhard Ullmann (reeds, composition), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Kalle Kalima (guitar), Achim Kaufmann (piano), Chris Dahlgren (bass), Oliver Steidle (drums)
berlinerfestspiele.de

26 October 2013 Radialsystem, 10 pm, Berlin
“Nachtmusik nachtschimmern” w/ Jürgen Grözinger (vibraphone, percussion)
radialsystem.de

26 October 2013 Konzerthaus, Werner-Otto-Saal, Berlin
“Enkidu” for 2 pianos: Ensemble Berlin PianoPercussion
en.konzerthaus.de/programm/berlin-pianopercussion

14 October 2013 48th Dimitria Festival, Μπενσουσάν Χαν, Thessaloniki, GR
o” for sextet: Collaborative Miniature Project – 111 Compositions, w/ dissonArt Ensemble
dimitria.thessaloniki.gr/event/dissonart-ensemble

7 October 2013 Madame Claude, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
facebook.com/MadameClaudeBerlin

28 September 2013 Schleswig-Holsteinische Landesbibliothek, Kiel
w/ European Music Project: Yuka Yanagihara (sopran), Jan Uplegger (voice), Mathis Mayr (cello), Jueri Grözinger (perc, program), Hilary Jeffery (trombone), Ravi Srinivasan (tabla)
shlb.de

25 September 2013 Concertgebouw, Recital Hall, Amsterdam
w/ Kemal Dinc (bağlama) & ensemble
concertgebouw.nl

22 September 2013 Café Niesen, Berlin
3εll w/ Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Silke Eberhard (clarinet, sax), Boris Bell (drums)
kaffeehaeuschen.wordpress.com

14 September 2013 Ulmer Münster, Ulm
w/ Jürgen Grözinger (perc)

6 September 2013 Sowieso, Berlin
w/ Conny Bauer (trombone), & Audrey Chen (cello, voice)
sowieso-neukoelln.de

4 September 2013 Gasteig, Black Box, München
Lost Anthropology w/ Kostas Theodorou (bass, perc) & Mathis Mayr (cello)
gasteig.de

18-24 August 2013 Music Village, Άγ. Λαυρέντιος, GR
“red carpets and fire exits” – Instrumental improvisation workshop w/ Antonis Anissegos & James Wylie
music-village.gr

4 August 2013 Kunstsommer Hermannshof, Springe
w/ Roland Neffe (vibraphone) & Christian Lillinger (drums)
hermannshof.de

31 July 2013 Chalet, Berlin
w/ Jürgen Grözinger (perc), Hilary Jeffery (trombone), Seamus Cater (voice, harmonica), Oren Lazovski (accordeon, dance)
chalet-berlin.de

21 July 2013 Kongresshalle, Augsburg
w/ Kemal Dinc (bağlama) & Augsburger Philharmoniker, Dirk Kaftan (conductor)
theater-augsburg.de

17 July 2013 Signal Room, München
Lost Anthropology w/ Kostas Theodorou (bass, perc)
signalroom.com

6 July 2013 “Randspiele”, Ev. Kirchengemeinde am Humboldthain , Berlin
Card Castle w/ Mike Majkowski (bass) & Christian Marien (drums)
randspiele.de

5-7 July 2013 “Randspiele”, Zepernick
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
randspiele.de

30 June 2013 private living room concert, Berlin
Card Castle w/ Mike Majkowski (bass) & Christian Marien (drums)

25 June 2013 Sowieso, Berlin
Gatatak: w/ Philipp Gropper (sax), Clayton Thomas (bass) & Max Andrzejewski (drums)
sowieso-neukoelln.de

5 June 2013 Chalet, Berlin
w/ Jürgen Grözinger (perc), Sarah Behrendt (voice), Hannes Hametner (voice), Mathis Mayr (cello)
chalet-berlin.de

3 June 2013 Club der polnischen Versager, Berlin
w/ Nathan Bontrager (cello), Peter van Huffel (sax), Joachim Badenhorst (reeds), Sam Kulik (trombone), Matthias Müller (trombone), Els Vanderweyer (vibes), Antonio Borghini (bass): Compositions by Anthony Braxton
polnischeversager.de

1 June 2013 St. Johannes-Evangelist, Berlin
Andreas Paolo Perger: “Orchesterwerk 1″
w/ Sabine Vogel (flute), Hayden Chisholm (sax), Tobias Delius (sax), Hilary Jeffery (trombone), Alessandra Eramo (voice, electronics), Roy Carroll (electronics), Andreas Paolo Perger (guitar), Biliana Voutchkova (violin), Audrey Chen (cello), Klaus Janek (bass), Hannes Lingens (perc)
sophien.de/pages/kirchen/st.-johannes-evangelist

15-30 May 2013 Japan-tour
ω-ΣΩΜΑ w/ Thymios Atzakas (guitar, oud) & Shoji Hano (drums)
17 May Chiba (Inage), CANDY
18 May Gunma (Tamamura), Machida shuzo
19 May Tokyo, Shinjuku, Pit Inn
22 May Takamatsu, [Art Fest]
23 May Hiroshima, (Matoba-cho), Music-life
24 May Fukuoka, (Watanabe dori), New Combo
25 May Miyazaki, (Miyakonojo), MUZA
28 May Nagasaki, Body 2 Soul
shojihano.com

5 May 2013 Exploratorium, Berlin
KAYA w/ Yuko Kaseki (dance performance)
exploratorium-berlin.de

4 May 2013 Kulturkirche St. Stephani, Bremen
“Dowland Waters” w/ Almut Kühne (voice) & Johanna Borchert (piano, voice)
kulturkirche-bremen.de

2 May 2013 B flat, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
b-flat-berlin.de

27 April 2013 BORDERLINE FESTIVAL 2013, Onassis Cultural Centre, Athens, GR
ΣΩΜΑ & bestbefore: Thymios Atzakas (guitar) & Andreas Karaoulanis (animation)
sgt.gr

25 April 2013 KNOT Gallery, Athens, GR
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
knotarts.blogspot.de

24 April 2013 Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art, Thessaloniki, GR
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
mmca.org.gr

19 April 2013 Philharmonie Kammermusiksaal, Berlin
TA3 w/ Taner Akyol (bağlama) & Sebastian Flaig (percussion)
2nd part: Kayhan Kalhor (kamancheh), Erdal Erzincan (bağlama)
berliner-philharmoniker.de

18 April 2013 Konzerthaus Berlin, Musikclub
musica reanimata: “Exil in Japan” (Joseph Rosenstock, Manfred Gurlitt, Klaus Pringsheim)
w/ Wolfgang Bender & Gisela Bender (violin), Christiane Buchenau (viola), Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello)
konzerthaus.de

13 April 2013 Stadthaus, Ulm
w/ Jürgen Grözinger & Mathis Mayr (cello)
(Samir Odeh-Tamimi)
stadthaus.ulm.de

5 April 2013 Radio Hall, Bucharest, RO
w/ National Radio Orchestra of Romania & Sabin Pautza (cond.): Richard Oschanitzky, Nicolae Conman, Sabin Pautza, Nicolas Simion
orchestre.srr.ro

28 March 2013 sonic visions, franz K, Reutlingen
“oblating spheres” (for 15 wind instruments & electronics) & “zero universe” (for 3 string quintets & electronics) w/ Württembergische Philharmonie & best before unu w/ bestbefore (video animation)
franzk.net

24 March 2013 Wagenburg Lohmühle (Ostende Görlitzer Park), Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
facebook.com/pages/Wagenburg-Lohm

21 March 2013 Terzo Mondo, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
terzomondo.de

20 March 2013 Café Niesen, Berlin
The Alliteration w/ Floros Floridis (clarinet, sax), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Akira Ando (bass), Boris Bell (drums)
kaffeehaeuschen.wordpress.com

14 March 2013 Theater im Viertel, Saarbrücken
Duo w/ Martin Schmiddi Schmidt (mandolin)
dastiv.de

8 March 2013 Wendel, Berlin
w/ Nathan Bontrager (cello), Peter van Huffel (sax), Els Vanderweyer (vibes), Alexander Maksymiw (guitar) Hugues Vincent (cello) & Mike Majkowski (bass): Compositions by Anthony Braxton
sowieso-neukoelln.de

5 March 2013 B flat, Berlin
Card Castle w/ Mike Majkowski (bass) & Christian Marien (drums)
b-flat-berlin.de

5 March 2013 1 pm, Philharmonie Foyer , Berlin
w/ Jürgen Grözinger (perc), Yuka Yanagihara (voice), Manfred Preis (sopr. sax, bass clar.) & Marcus Hagemann (cello)
berliner-philharmoniker.de

3 March 2013 Schlot, Berlin
Boar w/ Frank Paul Schubert (sax/clar), Christof Thewes (trombone), Daniel Prätzlich (drums)
kunstfabrik-schlot.de

28 February 2013 Filarmonica “Mihail Jora” Bacau, Bacau, RO
w/ Philharmonic Orchestra & Sabin Pautza (cond.): Richard Oschanitzky, Nicolas Simion
filarmonica-bacau.ro

27 February 2013 Filarmonica “Mihail Jora” Bacau,Bacau, RO
w/ Nicolas Simion (sax) & Sorin Romanescu (guitar, electronics)
filarmonica-bacau.ro

23 February 2013 Villa Elisabeth, Berlin
“Dowland Waters” w/ Almut Kühne (voice) & Johanna Borchert (piano, voice)
sophien.de/villa-elisabeth

14 February 2013 Terzo Mondo, 8:30 pm, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
terzomondo.de

12 February 2013 B flat, Berlin
Gebhard Ullmann: “Berlin Suite” w/ Almut Kühne (voice), Gebhard Ullmann (reeds, composition), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Kalle Kalima (guitar), Achim Kaufmann (piano), Chris Dahlgren (bass), Oliver Steidle (drums)
b-flat-berlin.de

1 February 2013 Sowieso, Berlin
w/ Philipp Gropper (sax), Clayton Thomas (bass) & Max Andrzejewski (drums)
sowieso-neukoelln.de

30 January 2013 Sowieso, Berlin
w/ Nathan Bontrager (cello), Peter van Huffel (sax), Els Vanderweyer (vibes), Matthias Müller (trombone) & Antonio Borghini (bass): Compositions by Anthony Braxton
sowieso-neukoelln.de

26 January 2013 Onassis Cultural Centre, 10 pm, Athens, GR
un-prepared: prepared piano solo
sgt.gr

24 January 2013 Terzo Mondo, 8:30 pm, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
terzomondo.de

18 January 2013 Salon Bruit, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
salonbruit.blogspot.com

17 January 2013 Unterfahrt, Munich
Chris Dahlgren’s LEXICON w/ Christian Weidner (as), Gebhard Ullmann (sax/clar), Chris Dahlgren (b) & Eric Schaefer (dr)
unterfahrt.de

10 January 2013 In The Box, Berlin
w/ Achim Kaufmann (piano)
clavier-cabinett.de

4 January 2013 Aufsturz, Berlin
Card Castle w/ Mike Majkowski (bass) & Christian Marien (drums)
jazzkeller69.de

20 December 2012 Terzo Mondo, 8:30 pm, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
terzomondo.de

8 December 2012 Zeughaus, Neuss
w/ Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss, Chatschatur Kanajan (conductor): Bartók, Cage, Askin
deutsche-kammerakademie.de

4 December 2012 Atheneum, Bucharest, RO
w/ Camerata Lanto Arte, Tiberiu Soare (conductor)
(George Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue)
cityevent.in

24 November 2012 Impuls Festival, Studio Halle
w/ Sascha Dragicevic (piano)
impulsfestival.de

23 November 2012 The Shoe Factory, Nicosia, Cyprus
w/ Maria Anissegou (cello): Cello Sonatas by Shostakovich & Rachmaninoff
thepharostrust.org/events

21 November 2012 State Conservatory of Thessaloniki
w/ Maria Anissegou (cello): Cello Sonatas by Shostakovich & Rachmaninoff
odiokrat.gr

18 November 2012 το Αβγό, Thessaloniki
ddaA: “killed by candies” (CD-presentation)
music-village.gr

17 November 2012 το Αβγό, Thessaloniki
ΣΩΜΑ & bestbefore (w/ Thymios Atzakas & Andreas Karaoulanis)
music-village.gr

10 November 2012 “Gitarrenfestival”, Spiegelsaal der Harmonie, Bamberg
w/ Kemal Dinc (bağlama) & Güneş Demir (guitar)
konzerthalle-bamberg.de

7 November 2012 Café Niesen, Berlin
w/ Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Ali Beierbach (sax), Tobias Backhaus (drums)
kaffeehaeuschen.wordpress.com

2-4 November 2012 “Klangwerkstatt”, 8:30 pm, Kunstquartier Bethanien, Berlin
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
klangwerkstatt-berlin.de/2012

29 October 2012 Wendel, Berlin
w/ Anna Webber ‘Percussive Mechanics’: Anna Webber (tenor sax, composition), James Wylie (alto sax), Julius Heise (mallets), Igor Spallati (bass), Martin Krümmling & Max Andrzejewski (drums)
annakristinwebber.com
nstp.de

28 October, 3,8,12,28,30 November & 9,14,20,26 December 2012 Komische Oper Berlin
Taner Akyol: “Ali Baba”
komische-oper-berlin.de

7 October 2012 Dimitria Festival, Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art, Thessaloniki, GR
“Enkidu” for 2 pianos: Prodromos Symeonidis & Stefanos Thomopoulos
mmca.org.gr

29 September 2012 Subland, Berlin
best before unu: w/ bestbefore (animation)
subland.de

20-23 & 26-29 September 2012 F40, Berlin
Kuuge – a dance performance of flower and life
w/ Theater Thikwa, Yuko Kaseki (direction, choreography), Isak Immanuel (co-direction, dance, video), Maria Campos Gisbert (video), Isolde Wittke (stage), Heike Braitmayer (costumes), Christian Maith (light)
thikwa.de

21 September 2012 Haus Heyden, Aachen
w/ Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello): Cello Sonatas by Shostakovich & Rachmaninoff
wikipedia.org/wiki/Haus_Heyden

6, 7, 8, 11 & 12 September 2012 Sophiensaele, Berlin
Hans Gál: Die heilige Ente (version of the opera with piano): Solvejg Franke (direction)
sophiensaele.com

1 September 2012 Gutshaus Rothen, Rothen
w/ Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello): Cello Sonatas by Shostakovich & Rachmaninoff
gutshausrothen.de

28 August 2012, 7:30 pm, Berlin Central Station
w/ Almut Kühne (voice), Makiko Tominaga (butoh dance)
ankunftneuemusik.de

18-24 August 2012 Music Village, Άγ. Λαυρέντιος, GR
All One / Alone” Improvisation Workshop
site.music-village.gr

14 July 2012 Musensaal, m:con Congress Center Rosengarten Mannheim
w/ Jürgen Grözinger & European Music Project
rosengarten-mannheim.de

13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21 & 22 July 2012 F40, Berlin
w/ Theater Thikwa, Anke Rautmann (direction): “Sommernachtstraum”
thikwa.de

5-8 July 2011 XX. Randfestspiele, Zepernick
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
randspiele.de

4 July 2012 NoiseAngriff, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
noiseangriff.wordpress.com

22 June 2012 ArCuB Live Open Air, Bucharest, RO
w/ Nicolas Simion (sax/clar), Piotr Wojtasik (trumpet), Zoltan Lantos (violin), Martin Gjakonowski (bass), Benjamin Henocq (dr)
arcub.ro/agenda

21 June 2012 Ohrengala Bei Roy (Auditionrecords), Berlin
best before unu: w/ bestbefore (animation)
auditionrecords.com/ohrengala

8 June 2012 Händelfestspiele, Halle
“Händels Schatten”, for 1 actor, 1 singer, 3 musicians, 3 puppeteers & 20 puppets: Almut Fischer & Georg Jenisch (concept, text-collage), G.F.Händel, J.S.Bach & Hans Rotman (music)
haendelfestspiele.halle.de/en/festspiele

31 May, 1, 2, 4, 5, & 2 May 2012 Brotfabrik, Berlin
Konstantinos Kakoyannis (script, direction): Kissen
w/ theater ensemble ATOPIA
brotfabrikberlin.de

11 May 2012 Jazzinstitut-Gewölbekeller, Darmstadt
Chris Dahlgren’s LEXICON w/ Christian Weidner (as), Gebhard Ullmann (sax/clar), Chris Dahlgren (b) & Oliver Steidle (dr)
stadt.darmstadt.de/kultur/musik/jazz/de

10 May 2012 In The Box, Berlin
w/ Soon Kim (alto sax)
clavier-cabinett.de

7 May 2012 Jazzclub, Karlsruhe
Chris Dahlgren’s LEXICON w/ Christian Weidner (as), Gebhard Ullmann (sax/clar), Chris Dahlgren (b) & Eric Schaefer (dr)
jazzclub.de

5 May 2012 Die Fabrik, Frankfurt am Main
Grix w/ Floros Floridis (reeds) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums)
kulturforum-frankfurt.de

4 May 2012 Kultur-Schranne, Dachau
Grix: w/ Floros Floridis (reeds) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums)
jazzev.de

3 May 2012 KussKuss, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
kusskussberlin.de

23-29 April 2012 Neue Musiktage, Stadthaus, Ulm
w/ Jürgen Grözinger & European Music Project
stadthaus.ulm.de

30 March 2012 CRR Konser Salonu, İstanbul, TR
w/ Ahmet Aslan (voice, guitar & tembur), Kemal Dinç (bağlama), Thymios Atzakas (oud)
web03.biletix.com/mekan/CR/ISTANBUL/tr

28 March 2012 “DMW Komposition 2012″, Haus der Kultur, Bonn
w/ Elena Kakaliagou (french horn)
musikrat.de/dmw

23 March 2012 Cologne
w/ Sonia Theodoridou (sopran) & Orchestra Mobile Quartet
orchestramobile.com

22 March 2012 Naherholung, Berolinastrasse 7, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis (reeds) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums) & Matthias Bauer (bass)
naherholung-sternchen.de

6 March 2012 Naherholung, Berolinastrasse 7, Berlin
new Lynx CD-release concert: w/ Kalle Kalima (guit.), Danny Schröteler (drums), Christian Marien (sub for Christian Lillinger) (drums) & bestbefore (video animation)
naherholung-sternchen.de

1 & 2 March 2012 Onassis Cultural Centre, Athens, GR
Trio IAMA w/ Jannis Anissegos (flute) & Maria Anissegou (cello)
sgt.gr

25, 28 February, 3, 9, 15, 17, 21, 24, 28 March, 1, 8, 10, 13, 15 April, 15, 19 May & 16, 26 June 2012 Stadttheater, Großes Haus, Münster
“Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder” (Bertolt Brecht): Hannes Hametner (direction), Giovanni de Paulis (sets and costumes), Wilfried Harlandt (dramaturgy), Jürgen Grözinger & AA (live music, based on Paul Dessau)
stadttheater.muenster.de

12 Februar 2012 Level 228, München
w/ Ahmet Aslan (voice, guitar & tembur), Kemal Dinç (bağlama)

10 Februar 2012 Meistersingerhalle, Nürnberg
w/ Ahmet Aslan (voice, guitar & tembur), Kemal Dinç (bağlama)
nuernberg.de/internet/meistersingerhalle

7 February 2012 Altes Finanzamt, Berlin
(subbing Tobias Delius) w/ Maxime Bobo (alto sax), Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums) & Max Andrzejewski (drums)
altesfinanzamt.blogspot.com

3 February 2012 Salon Bruit, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
salonbruit.blogspot.com

27 January 2012 Galerie Gotland, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
galeriegotland.de

21 January 2012 Baumstrasse, Athens
ΣΩΜΑ (w/ Thymios Atzakas)
dentra.gr

14 January 2012 Theater im Fraunhofer, Munich
w/ Duo „Canto dei sass“: David Eschmann (voice, flute), Mathis Mayr (cello)
fraunhofertheater.de
cantodeisass.eu

13 January 2012 Aufsturz, Berlin
Chris Dahlgren’s LEXICON w/ Christian Weidner (as), Gebhard Ullmann (sax/clar), Chris Dahlgren (b) & Eric Schaefer (dr)
jazzkeller69.de

8 January 2012 Naherholung, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
naherholung-sternchen.de

18 December 2011 Panke, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
pankeberlin.com

17 December 2011 Herr Hasel, Berlin
w/ Soon Kim (sax)
herrhasel.de

12 December 2011 Madame Claude, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
madameclaude.de

10 December 2011 Rotes Rathaus, Berlin
w/ TA3 Taner Akyol (bağlama), David Kuckhermann (perc)
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Red_City_Hall

9 December 2011 Ausland, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis (reeds) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums)
ausland-berlin.de

4 December 2011 Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ, Amsterdam, NL
w/ Ahmet Aslan (voice, guitar & tembur), Kemal Dinç (bağlama) & guests
muziekgebouw.nl

1 December 2011 “1756 DRESDEN”, asisi Panometer Dresden
“Wandeln zwischen den Welten”: w/ Almut Kühne (artistic director, voice), Karen Tortzen (assistant), Sara Ercoli, Emilio de Marchi (performance), Manuela Giovagnetti, Makiko Tominaga (dance), Albertine Selunka, Noemi La Terra, Clemens Volkmar, Georg Preißler (voice), Andrea Hofmann, Biliana Voutchkova (violin/voice), Olga Hansen, Katrin Mickiewicz (viola/voice), Chris Dahlgren (bass, viola da gamba), Antonio Borghini, Klaus Janek (bass)
asisi.de/de/Panometer/Dresden/finissage

24 November 2011 Galerie Mario Mazzoli, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
galeriemazzoli.com

21 November 2011 Werner-Otto-Saal, Konzerthaus Berlin
“systemic risk”, Ensemble Berlin PianoPercussion
berlinpianopercussion.com
konzerthaus.de

20 November 2011 Kanapee, 11 am, Hannover
w/ Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello): Cello Sonatas by Shostakovich & Rachmaninoff
kanapee.de

19 November 2011 Kanapee, 8 pm, Hannover
w/ Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello): Cello Sonatas by Shostakovich & Rachmaninoff
kanapee.de

10 November 2011 quiet que, Berlin
best before unu:w/ bestbefore (animation)
quietcue.blogspot.com

11 & 12 November 2011 No Limits, F40, Berlin
w/ Theater Thikwa, Anke Rautmann (direction): “Sommernachtstraum”
thikwa.de

7 November 2011 West Road Concert Hall, University of Cambridge, UK
w/ Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello): Shostakovich, Rachmaninoff & Jörn Arnecke
westroad.org

22 October 2011 Schloss Britz, Berlin
w/ Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello): Cello Sonatas by Shostakovich & Rachmaninoff
schlossbritz.de

15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 October & 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 November 2011 F40, Berlin
w/ Theater Thikwa, Anke Rautmann (direction): “Sommernachtstraum”
thikwa.de

14 October 2011 Urania, Berlin
w/ Taner Akyol (baglama)
urania.de

14 October 2011 Dimitria Festival, Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art, Thessaloniki
“systemic risk”, Ensemble Berlin PianoPercussion
mmca.org.gr

9 October 2011 Sowieso, Berlin
best before unu w/ bestbefore (animation)
sowieso-neukoelln.de

8 October 2011 “Naherholung”, Berolinastrasse 7, Berlin
Klavierfestival Tonerholung 3
w/ Mike Majkowski (bass), Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums)
(substitution for Pianist Jürg Bariletti)
naherholung-sternchen.de

1 October 2011 Sowieso, Berlin
w/ Andrea Sanzvela (violin), Ute Wassermann (voice), Mikaele Pellegrino (guitar), Clayton Thomas (double bass)
sowieso-neukoelln.de

30 September 2011 French Institute, Berlin
Chris Dahlgren’s LEXICON w/ Christian Weidner (as), Gebhard Ullmann (sax/clar), Chris Dahlgren (b) & Eric Schaefer (dr)
institut-francais.fr

27 September 2011 BKA, Unerhörte Musik, 8:30 pm, Berlin
Trio IAMA w/ Jannis Anissegos (flute) & Maria Anissegou (cello)
unerhoerte-musik.de

23 September 2011 F40-Studio, 7 pm, Berlin
“HOLZWEGE”: texts w/ Dominik Bender, Inga Dietrich, Max Freitag, Guido Göricke and Ingo Joers
thikwa.de

20 September 2011 BKA, Unerhörte Musik, 8:30 pm, Berlin
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
unerhoerte-musik.de

13 September 2011 European University Cyprus, morning, Nicosia, Cyprus
Trio IAMA: improvisation project for children with special needs
thepharostrust.org/events

12 September 2011 The Shoe Factory, 8:30 pm, Nicosia, Cyprus
Trio IAMA w/ Jannis Anissegos (flute) & Maria Anissegou (cello)
thepharostrust.org/events

17-24 August 2011 Music Village, Άγ. Λαυρέντιος, GR
Workshop“: co-directed by Antonis Anissegos & Chris Dahlgren
site.music-village.gr

27 July 2011 Feste-Scheune Künstlerhof Buch, Berlin Buch
The Spiralists w/ “Adam Weisman” (marimba) & Johannes Gebauer (drums)
adamweisman.net/
kuenstlerhof-buch.de

21 July 2011 Würth Haus Berlin
w/ Michael Wertmüller (drums)
michaelwertmueller.com
wuerth-haus-berlin.de

16 July 2011 Mica Moca, Berlin
w/ Daniela Seel (word), Tobias Delius (sax), Els Vandeweyer (vibr.), Tristan Honsinger (cello), Antonio Borghini (double bass), Matthias Schubert (sax), Axel Dörner (trumpet), Gerhard Falkner (word), Florian Bergmann (sax), Matthias Bauer (double bass), Andreas Karaoulanis (video), Johannes Lauer (trombone), Ricardo Domeneck (word), Andrea Sanz-Vela (violin), Helen Gillet (cello/voice), Oya Erdogan (word), Gabriele Guenther (word), Andreas Bick (radio art), Sara Ercoli (perform.), Liz Albee (trumpet/seashell), Lothar Fiedler (guitar/tape), Michael Wilhelmi (instalation), Laura Robles (perc.), Achim Kaufmann (piano), Christian Steyer (word), Almut Kühne (voice), Georg Graewe (piano)
micamoca.com

12 July 2011 Roderich, “Free Jam 69″, Berlin
w/ Henrik Walsdorff (sax), Marpa Shold (bass), Harald-Christoph Thiemann (drums),
clubjazzdebakel.de

3 July 2011 XIX. Randfestspiele, Zepernick
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
randspiele.de

1 July 2011 XIX. Randfestspiele, Zepernick
“systemic risk”, Ensemble Berlin PianoPercussion
randspiele.de

30 June 2011 Sowieso, 8:30 pm, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
sowieso-neukoelln.de

30 June 2011 UdK, Bundesallee 1-12, 4:30 pm, Berlin
w/ Tangible Bathtub: Heidi Mockert (bassoon) & Meriel Price (saxophone)
udk-berlin.de

21 June 2011 French Institute, 8 pm, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
institut-francais.fr/Trio-Grix

13 June 2011 Roderich, “Free Jam 69″, Berlin
w/ Henrik Walsdorff (sax), Tomi Simatupang (guitar), Harald-Christoph Thiemann (perc. & e. piano 2), Marpa Shold (bass), Beat Freisen (drums)
clubjazzdebakel.de

9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 16, 17 & 18 June 2011 F40, 8 pm, Berlin
w/ Yuko Kaseki & Theater Thikwa: “Umbra”
thikwa.de/repertoire/umbra

8 June 2011 Landesvertretung S.Hostein, 6 pm, Berlin
w/ Jürgen Grözinger
schleswig-holstein.de

7 June 2011 Würth Haus Berlin
w/ Michael Wertmüller (drums)
michaelwertmueller.com
wuerth-haus-berlin.de

31 May 2011 Roderich, “Free Jam 69″, Berlin
w/ Henrik Walsdorff (sax), Tomi Simatupang (guitar), Harald-Christoph Thiemann (perc. & e. piano 2), Marpa Shold (bass), Beat Freisen (drums)
clubjazzdebakel.de

28 May 2011 Mediencampus, Leipzig
w/ Grix (Floros Floridis, Yorgos Dimitriadis)
heinewieneu.de

21 & 22 May 2011 Thessaloniki Concert Hall, Β’ Κτιριο, Thessaloniki, GR
w/ DissonArt Ensemble, Vladimiros Symeonidis (cond.)
tch.gr
dissonart.gr

14 May 2011 1ος οροφος, Thessaloniki, GR
best before unu w/ bestbefore (live visuals)
protosorofos.gr

13 May 2011 Intersonanzen Festival, Potsdam
“systemic risk”, Ensemble Berlin PianoPercussion
berlinpianopercussion.com

10 May 2011 Peyote, Istanbul, TR
unu (solo electronics) & duo w/ Batur Sonmez (electronics)
peyote.com.tr

7 May 2011 Antalya Kultur Merkezi, Antalya, TR
w/ Ahmet Aslan (voice, guitar & tembur), Kemal Dinç (bağlama)

2 May 2011 Ballahus Naunynstrasse, Berlin
w/ TA3 Taner Akyol (bağlama), David Kuckhermann (perc)
ballhausnaunynstrasse.de

30 April & 1 May 2011 HAU 3, Berlin
adLibdances: “Oh! Deep sea-corpus I” w/ Kat Valastur, Ligia Manuela Lewis, Laura Lozza (dance), Nikos Flessas (dramaturgy)
hebbel-am-ufer.de

22 April 2011 Schouwburg, Deventer, NL
w/ Ahmet Aslan (voice, guitar & tembur), Kemal Dinç (bağlama)
deventerschouwburg.nl

16 & 17 April 2011 Neue Musiktage, Stadthaus, Ulm
w/ Jürgen Grözinger & European Music Project
stadthaus.ulm.de

15 April 2011 Kulturhaus Schloss Grosslaupheim, Laupheim
w/ Jürgen Grözinger & European Music Project
kulturhaus-laupheim.de

8 April 2011 Ausland, Berlin
ΣΩΜΑ (w/ Thymios Atzakas) & Shoji Hano (drums)
ausland-berlin.de

7 April 2011 B Flat, Berlin
ΣΩΜΑ (w/ Thymios Atzakas), Akira Ando (bass) & Shoji Hano (drums)
b-flat-berlin.de

5 April 2011 Cafe Museum, Passau
ΣΩΜΑ (w/ Thymios Atzakas) & Shoji Hano (drums)
cafe-museum.de

1 & 2 April 2011 Baumstrasse, Athens
ΣΩΜΑ (w/ Thymios Atzakas) & Shoji Hano (drums)
dentra.gr

31 March 2011 Thessaloniki Concert Hall, Β’ Κτιριο, Thessaloniki, Gr
1. Part: ΣΩΜΑ (w/ Thymios Atzakas) & Michalis Siganidis (bass), Savina Yannatou (voice) & Maria Thoidou (voice)
2. Part: ΣΩΜΑ (w/ Thymios Atzakas) & Shoji Hano (drums)
tch.gr

29 March 2011 Facta Non Verba, Thessaloniki, GR
best before unu w/ bestbefore (live visuals)
factanonverba.gr

24 March 2011 Hagen, Pelmke
w/ Nicolas Simion (sax, clar), Norbert Scholly (guit.), Chris Dahlgren (bass), Alan Jones (drums) & guests

22 March 2011 Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle, Bonn
New Compositions for String Orchestra & Quintet w/ Sabin Pautza (cond.), Orchestra de Camera a Filarmonicii Brasov, Nicolas Simion (comp., sax, clar), Norbert Scholly (comp., guit.), Chris Dahlgren (comp., bass), Alan Jones (drums)
bundeskunsthalle.de

20 March 2011 Schloss Zell an der Pram, Austria
New Compositions for String Orchestra & Quintet w/ Sabin Pautza (cond.), Orchestra de Camera a Filarmonicii Brasov, Nicolas Simion (comp., sax, clar), Norbert Scholly (comp., guit.), Chris Dahlgren (comp., bass), Alan Jones (drums)
lbz-schloss-zell.at

27 February 2011 Stall 6, Zürich, CH
w/ Radio Citizen
stall6.gessnerallee.ch
nikoschabel.de

26 February 2011 Kaserne, Basel, CH
w/ Radio Citizen
kaserne-basel.ch
nikoschabel.de

25 February 2011 Hafen2, Offenbach
w/ Radio Citizen
rotari.de/hafen2
nikoschabel.de

24 February 2011 Kampnagel, Hamburg
w/ Radio Citizen
kampnagel.de
nikoschabel.de

23 February 2011 Privatclub, Berlin
w/ Radio Citizen
privatclub-berlin.de
nikoschabel.de

20 February 2011 ImportExport, München
w/ Radio Citizen
import-export.cc
nikoschabel.de

19 February 2011 Ostklub, Wien, A
w/ Radio Citizen
ostklub.at
nikoschabel.de

17 February 2011 NuSpirit Club, Bratislava, SLO
w/ Radio Citizen
nuspirit.sk/en
nikoschabel.de

30 January 2011 Schlot, 9:30 pm, Berlin
The Alliteration: Manuel Miethe (sopran sax), Floros Floridis (clarinet, sax), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet), Gerhard Gschlößl (trombone), Akira Ando (bass), Boris Bell (drums)
kunstfabrik-schlot.de

25 January 2011 BKA, Berlin
w/ Tangible Bathtub: Heidi Mockert (bassoon) & Meriel Price (saxophone)
unerhoerte-musik.de

20 January 2011 Galerie B1, 9 pm, Berlin
Monsters Reloaded w/ Manuel Miethe (sax), Anna Kaluza (sax) & Horst Nonnenmacher (bass)
galerie-b1.kfb1ev.de

19 January 2011 Schwimmbad, Toskana-Thermen, Bad Sulza
“Lunatique” w/ Jürgen Grözinger (perc., DJ)
toskanaworld.net

23 December 2010 B Flat, Berlin
w/ Frank Paul Schubert (sax/clar), Tobias Delius (sax/clar), Antonio Borghini (bass) & Christian Lillinger (drums)
b-flat-berlin.de

18 December 2010 Parnassos, Athens
ΦΜΣ w/ Michalis Siganidis, Theodoris Rellos, Harris Lamprakis, Alkinoos Ioannidis, Thymios Atzakas, Kostas Theodorou

16 December 2010 Ε.Δ.Ω., Athens
best before unu w/ bestbefore (live visuals)
e-d-w.gr

15 December 2010 Knot Gallery, Athens
best before unu w/ bestbefore (live visuals)
knotarts.blogspot.com

12 December 2010 Spiegelsaal, 7 pm, Berlin
w/ Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello): Cello Sonatas by Shostakovich & Rachmaninoff
sonntagskonzerte.de

4 December 2010 Dialoge, Mozarteum, 7:30 pm, Salzburg
Enno Poppe: Rad (for 2 keyboards) w/ Ernst Surberg (Ensemble Mosaik)

2 December 2010 Complexul Militar, Brasov, Romania
New Compositions for String Orchestra & Quintet w/ Sabin Pautza (cond.), Orchestra de Camera a Filarmonicii Brasov, Nicolas Simion (comp., sax, clar), Norbert Scholly (comp., guit.), Chris Dahlgren (comp., bass), Alan Jones (drums)

30 November 2010 Centrul Cultural Reduta, Brasov, Romania
Nicolas Simion Group w/ Nicolas Simion (sax, clar), Paul Zauner (trombone), Norbert Scholly (comp., guit.), Fausto Beccalossi (accordeon), Chris Dahlgren (comp., bass), Alan Jones (drums)
centrulculturalreduta.ro

29 November 2010 Festival 39, Brasov, Romania
Nicolas Simion Group w/ Nicolas Simion (sax, clar), Paul Zauner (trombone), Norbert Scholly (comp., guit.), Fausto Beccalossi (accordeon), Chris Dahlgren (comp., bass), Alan Jones (drums)
festival39.com

23 November 2010 Music Theatre, Thessaloniki, Greece
ΣΩΜΑ w/ Thymios Atzakas & Kostas Theodorou (bass)

19 November 2010 Aula Hauptmanngymnasium, Wernigerode
w/ Hans Rotman (conductor) & Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode
impulsfestival.de

18 November 2010 Fachhochschule, Halbersatdt
w/ Hans Rotman (conductor) & Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode
impulsfestival.de

17 November 2010 Jugendkonzert Aula Gerhard Hauptmann Gymnasium, Wernigerode
w/ Hans Rotman (conductor) & Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode
impulsfestival.de

11 November 2010 Impuls Festival, Studio Halle
w/ Hans Rotman (conductor) & Staatskapelle Halle
impulsfestival.de

7 November 2010 “Klangwerkstatt”, Kunstquartier Bethanien, Studio 1, 6 pm, Berlin
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
klangwerkstatt-berlin.de

28 October 2010 In The Box, 8:30 pm, Berlin
Piano Solo
clavier-cabinett.de

17 October 2010 Jazz and More Festival Sibiu, Teatrul Gong, Romania
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
jazzandmore.ro

16 October 2010 Jazz and More Festival Sibiu, Teatrul Gong, Romania
w/ Frank Paul Schubert (sax)
jazzandmore.ro

25 September 2010 European Jazz Jamboree, Kino Babylon, 6:30 pm, Berlin
w/ Ben Abarbanel-Wolff’s KAYLA 5tet
benabarbanel-wolff.com

24 September 2010 2° Festival Internazionalle dell’ Armonia “MareNostrum”, Abbazia di San Giovanni, 9 pm, Venere, Italy
w/ Taner Akyol
festivaldellarmonia.it

20 September 2010 University Nicosia, Cyprus
ΣΩΜΑ w/ Thymios Atzakas & Michalis Siganidis, Maria Thoidou
music-village.gr/udopia

16 September 2010 RIALTO Theatre, Limassol, Cyprus
ΦΜΣ w/ Michalis Siganidis, Theodoris Rellos, Harris Lamprakis, Alkinoos Ioannidis, Thymios Atzakas, Kostas Theodorou
rialto.com.cy

26 August 2010 Operaestate Festival Veneto, Bassano del Grappa, Italy
adLibdances: “Lang” w/ Kat Valastur & Nikos Kamontos (dance), Nikos Flessas & Marialena Mamareli (dramaturgy), Nissos Vasilopoulos (lights)

17-22 August 2010 Music Village, Άγ. Λαυρέντιος, Greece
Workshop: Creative Music Ensemble“: co-directed by Antonis Anissegos & Chris Dahlgren
site.music-village.gr

14 August 2010 Mytilene, Greece
ΦΜΣ w/ Michalis Siganidis, Theodoris Rellos, Harris Lamprakis, Alkinoos Ioannidis, Thymios Atzakas, Kostas Theodorou

4 August 2010 Syros, Greece
ΦΜΣ w/ Michalis Siganidis, Theodoris Rellos, Harris Lamprakis, Alkinoos Ioannidis, Kostas Theodorou

16 July 2010 Kino Babylon, 7:30 pm, Berlin
w/ Ensemble Mosaik, Horst Nonnenmacher, Danny Schröteler & Marco Dalpane
Original music by Marco Dalpane to the silent movie “Maciste all’inferno” (1926)
babylonberlin.de

12 & 13 July 2010 Athens Festival, Πειραιώς 260, Χώρος Ε΄, 9 pm
adLibdances: “Oh! Deep sea-corpus I” w/ Kat Valastur, Ligia Manuela Lewis, Laura Lozza (dance), Nikos Flessas (dramaturgy), Nissos Vasilopoulos (lights)
greekfestival.gr

1-4 July 2010 XVIII. Randfestspiele, Zepernick
w/ Ensemble Junge Musik
randspiele.de

11 June 2010 Studio LaborGras, 6 pm, Berlin
adLibdances: (presentation) “Oh! Deep sea-corpus I” w/ Kat Valastur, Ligia Manuela Lewis, Laura Lozza (dance), Nikos Flessas (dramaturgy), Nissos Vasilopoulos (lights)
laborgras.com

9 June 2010 Theaterkapelle, 9 pm, Berlin
oneone: w/ Rainer Jancis (guitar, electronics) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums, electronics)
theaterkapelle.de

5 June 2010 Dr. Hoch´s Konservatorium – Clara Schumann Saal, 7:30 pm, Frankfurt
w/ Christina Poulitsi, Jorgos Psirakis (sax), Jonathan Robinson (bass) & Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums)
polytropon.de

20 May 2010 Konzerthaus Berlin, Musikclub, 8 pm
“musica reanimata”: Heinrich Kaminski, w/ Wolfgang Bender (viola), Maria Magdalena Wiesmaier (cello), Christian Vogel (clarinet)
musica-reanimata.de

18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29 May 2010 F40, 8 pm, Berlin
w/ Yuko Kaseki & Theater Thikwa: “Umbra”
thikwa.de/repertoire/umbra

15 May 2010 Aerowaves 40th anniversary, The Place, 2:30 pm, London
adLibdances: “Lang” w/ Kat Valastur & Nikos Kamontos (dance), Nikos Flessas & Marialena Mamareli (dramaturgy), Nissos Vasilopoulos (lights)
theplace.org.uk
adlibdances.net

11 May 2010 East of Eden International Bookshop, 10 pm, Berlin
oneone w/ Rainer Jancis
east-of-eden.de

8 May 2010 Bar 25, Circus, 11:30 pm, Berlin
KAYA w/ Yuko Kaseki
bar25.de

4 May 2010 French Institute, 7 pm, Berlin
Grix w/ Floros Floridis & Yorgos Dimitriadis
institut-francais.fr/Trio-Grix

1 & 2 May 2010 F40, 8 pm, Berlin
w/ Yuko Kaseki, Sarane Lecompte, Justin Palermo & Theater Thikwa: Kleine Form
thikwa.de

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: